Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Jericho Flower (Doradilla) 16 oz

$20.99

28 in stock

SKU: S10051-16 Categories: , ,

Jericho Flower is a type of spike moss and is found in the Chihuahuan deserts of Mexico, New Mexico, and Arizona. Mexican herbalists have historically used Jericho flower as a remedy to aid in dissolving gallstones, reduce intestinal parasites, and support the liver. Jericho flower may help reduce inflammation in the body and may potentially help protect cells from damage caused by free radicals.*

Botanical name: Selaginella lepidophylla

Other names: Rose of Jericho, resurrection plant, dinosaur plant, Siempre viva, Flor de la Resurrección, Flor de Piedra, Rosa de Jericó, siempre viva, Doradilla.

It is important to note that much of the research on Jericho Flower is still in its early stages, and more research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits. As with any supplement or herb, it is important to speak with a healthcare provider before using Jerico Flower for remedy purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0