Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Sale!

Ginkgo Leaf Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$10.15

Ginkgo Leaf Herbal Extract aids with insulin sensitivity, normal healthy circulation. It may help improve memory in healthy individuals.

Puede soportar una capacidad de concentración saludable y memoria.

217 in stock

Ginkgo is considered one of the oldest species of trees in the world, it has been used as an aid for the circulatory and central nervous system. It supports the immune system, healthy normal lung heart functions. Ginkgo Leaf Herbal Extract aids with insulin sensitivity, normal healthy circulation. Ginkgo biloba may help improve cognitive function and memory in healthy individuals. It may help improve healthy vision as well. In addition, Ginkgo biloba may help improve circulatory health. Lastly, Ginkgo biloba may help with maintain a healthy respiratory system.*

Botanical Name: Ginkgoaceae

Other names: Maidenhair tree, Ginkgo tree, Maidenhais tree, Maidenhair fern, Ginkyo, Moyer du Japon, Adiantifolia, Arbre aux quarante écus, Bai guo ye, Duck foot tree, Fossil tree, Gin-nan, Icho, Japanese silver apricot, Kew tree, Maidenhair tree, Salisburia, Silver apricot, Tempeltrae, Temple balm, Yinhsing.

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of Ginkgo biloba for these conditions is mixed, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications. Additionally, Ginkgo biloba may interact with certain medications and may not be suitable for people with certain health conditions such as bleeding disorders.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0