Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Cola de Caballo (Horsetail/Shavegrass) 16oz

$15.99

58 in stock

SKU: S10011-16 Categories: ,

Horsetail has been used for centuries by American Indians to promote urine production. It has also been commonly used to help maintain healthy kidneys. Horsetail may also help the body retain calcium and improve circulation. It contains antioxidant compounds that may help the body's natural response against the damage of free radicals. Horsetail may support the healing of muscles and joints.*

Botanical name: Equisetum arvense

Other names: shavegrass, horsetail rush, field horsetail, common horsetail, cola de caballo

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential health benefits of horsetail and that it should be used with caution due to the risk of toxicity in high doses.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0