Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Tepezcohuite Bark 16 oz

$23.99

60 in stock

SKU: S10522-16 Category:

Tepezcohuite is a shrub native to Latin America that has a long history of traditional use in supporting the health of the respiratory system; it has also been used to stimulate the renewal of the lining of the stomach after irritation and the healthy reproduction of tissue cells after burns or wounds. Tepezcohuite may relieve temporary inflammation in wounds and promote healthy healing. It supports the health of the immune and respiratory systems.*

Botanical name: Mimosa tenuiflora

Other names: Tepezcuahuitl, Jurema, Jurema Preta, Black Jurema, Vinho de Jurema, Calumbi, Yurema, Cabrera, Carbón Colorado, Carbonal

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits of Tepezcohuite and its safety and efficacy for different health conditions. It is always recommended to consult with a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedy.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0