Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Abedul (Birch Bark C/S) 16 oz

$20.99

10 in stock

SKU: S10001-16 Categories: ,

American Indian tribes have traditionally used birch bark as a tea to support the body's natural response to fevers, kidney function, and a healthy digestive tract. In addition, its natural properties have been used for blood cleansing. The glycoside in birch decomposes to produce methyl salicylate (aspirin), which is used as a remedy for rheumatism in North America. Birch bark contains salicylate, which helps reduce temporary inflammation in the body. It promotes the production of urine and sweat. Additionally, birch bark is believed to stimulate the production of digestive juices and support healthy digestion.*

Botanical name: Betula spp.

Other names: Abedul, Betula, Betula lenta, Cherry Birch, Sweet Birch, Spice Birch, Mountain Mahogany.

It is important to note that birch bark should not be used as a replacement for medical treatment, and individuals should consult with a healthcare professional before using it as a supplement or in any other form.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0