Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Caraway Seeds (Semillas de Alcaravea) 16 oz

$6.99

6 in stock

Caraway seeds have been used traditionally to support the immune response, oral health, healthy digestion, and the respiratory system, as well as to relieve discomfort associated with the menstrual cycle. Caraway seeds are known to stimulate a healthy appetite, may support digestion, and help reduce inflammation in the body, particularly in the digestive system. They contain antioxidants that may help protect cells from oxidative damage and support the immune system. Additionally, caraway seeds may promote the expulsion of excess mucus and stimulate the production of digestive enzymes, aiding in digestion. *

Botanical name: Carum carvi.

Other names: Semillas de alcaravea.

It's important to note that while caraway seeds have a long history of traditional use for these purposes, scientific research is ongoing to fully understand their potential benefits. As with any herbal remedy, it's recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before using caraway seeds for medicinal purposes, especially if you have any underlying health conditions or are taking medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0