Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Cañamo, Semillas (Hemp Seeds) 16 oz

$15.99

Hemp seed contains healthy fats and other compounds that may help reduce temporary inflammation in the body and promote healthy blood pressure and cholesterol levels.

16 oz Semilla de Cañamo se conoce por ser potente en proteina, fibra, y grasas buenas. Disfrute en sus batidos, ensaladas, yogur y mucho mas! Apoya la salud del corazón, los huesos y las articulaciones.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Hemp seeds are derived from the Cannabis sativa plant and are rich in essential nutrients such as protein, healthy fats, fiber, vitamins, and minerals, providing a well-rounded nutritional profile that may support overall health and well-being. Hemp seed contains healthy fats and other compounds that may help reduce temporary inflammation in the body and promote healthy blood pressure and cholesterol levels. The fiber contained in it may promote bowel regularity and healthy digestion. Additionally, hemp seed may support the immune system, joints, and muscle health. *

Botanical name: Cannabis sativa.

Other names: Semillas de cáñamo.

It's important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential medicinal benefits of hemp seeds and their specific mechanisms of action. Additionally, individuals should be aware of any legal restrictions surrounding hemp and hemp-derived products in their jurisdiction. As always, it's advisable to consult with a healthcare professional before incorporating hemp seeds or any other supplement into your routine, especially if you have underlying health conditions or are taking medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0