Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Hierbanis 16 oz

$23.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10081-16 Categories: ,

Hierbanis is a plant native to Mexico and Central America that has been traditionally used as a folk remedy to aid digestion and promote relaxation. Hierbanis supports the immune system and promotes the health of cells in the body. *

Botanical name: Tagetes lucida

Other names: Yerbaniz, Santamaria, Pericon, Mexican tarragon, sweet mace, winter tarragon, Mexican marigold, and Mexican mint marigold.

It is important to note that further research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits of Hierbanis and its safety and effectiveness. As with any herbal supplement, it is important to consult with a healthcare provider before use.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0