Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Moringa 90 Vegetable Capsules

$23.73

Moringa Capsules may help maintain normal healthy blood sugar and cholesterol levels, and they are a rich source of vitamins and minerals.

Moringa es una buena fuente de proteínas, y contiene vitaminas A, B y C. Se puede utilizar para estimular el corazón y la circulación, es conocido por ayudar a la epilepsia, la inflamación y úlceras.*

*Estas declaraciones no han sido evaluadas por la Food and Drug Administraion (FDA). Estos productos no estan destinados para diagnosticar, tratar o curar cualquier enfermedad o condicion medica.

107 in stock

Moringa is a tree that has been used for centuries in Ayurvedic and African traditional medicine to support digestion, respiratory and skin health. Moringa Capsules have anti-inflammatory properties, may aid to protect against oxidative stress, and help prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of bacteria. It also may help maintain normal healthy blood sugar and cholesterol levels. Moringa is a rich source of vitamins and minerals, including vitamin C, iron, and calcium.*

Botanical Names: Moringa oleifera

Other Names: Horseradish tree, Drumstick tree, Horseradish tree, Ben oil tree, Tree of life, Shijan, Murungai, Kelor, Guilandina moringa, Moringa moringa, Moringa pterygosperma Gaertn.

It is important to note that while moringa has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using moringa for medicinal purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0