Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Pennyroyal (Poleo) 16 oz

$17.98

8 in stock

SKU: S10117-16 Category:

Pennyroyal is a spicy-smelling herb that may promote perspiration. It was traditionally used as a tonic for the digestive system and externally as an insect repellent. It has been used to promote menses and healthy lung functions. Additionally, it may promote relaxation and ease muscle tension.*

Botanical name: Mentha pulegium

Other names: Poleo, European pennyroyal, pennyroyal mint, pudding grass, mosquito plant, squaw mint, menta de culebra, and menta poleo.

However, it's important to note that pennyroyal is toxic in large amounts and can cause serious side effects, including liver and kidney damage, seizures, and even death. It is not recommended for use as a herbal remedy and should only be used under the supervision of a qualified healthcare professional.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0