Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Sarsaparilla Root Powder (Raíz de Sarsaparilla en Polvo) 16 oz

$35.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10630-16 Categories: , ,

Sarsaparilla has been traditionally used as a natural detox and to support healthy liver functions. The decoction of the root may aid in maintaining a healthy body weight, increase urine production, and help eliminate excess water and salt from the body. It may help reduce inflammation in the body and stimulate the body to detoxify. Sarsaparilla may support normal hormonal regulation and gut health.*

Botanical name: Smilax regelii.

Other names: Bejuco de chiquihuite, Bejuco de vida, Diente de chucho, Diente de perro, Kok-che’, Mecapatle, Raz china, Taca, Ut, Zarzaparrilla, Green-Brier, Greenbrier, Sarsaparilla, Smilax, Mexican sarsaparilla.

It's important to note that sarsaparilla may interact with certain medications and may be unsafe for use during pregnancy and breastfeeding. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using sarsaparilla.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0