Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Yerba Buena | Hierbabuena (Spearmint Leaf) 16 oz By Herbs of Mexico

$16.99

La Hierbabuena pueden ayudar a mantener un equilibrio hormonal saludable, relajar los músculos, promover el flujo sanguíneo y la digestión saludables.

Spearmint leaves may help to maintain healthy hormonal balance, relax muscles, and promote healthy blood flow and digestion.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Hierbabuena

La Hierbabuena se han utilizado durante miles de años como un remedio natural para apoyar la digestión y el sistema respiratorio, promoviendo la relajación de los músculos, y fomentando la sudoración. La Hierbabuena puede ayudar a calmar la piel irritada y reducir la inflamación. Se utiliza comúnmente en productos de cuidado oral debido a su capacidad para refrescar el aliento y promover la salud dental. La Hierbabuena puede ayudar a mantener un equilibrio hormonal saludable, relajar los músculos y promover el flujo sanguíneo y la digestión saludables.*

Nombre Botanico: Mentha spicata.

Otros Nombres: Spearmint, common mint, garden mint, lamb mint, mackerel mint, Our Lady's mint, sage of Bethlehem, Menta verde, menta inglesa, hierbabuena verde,yerbabuena, yerba buena.

Advertencia:  Es importante hacer notar que si bien la Hierbabuena ha sido utilizada tradicionalmente como un remedio, se requiere de mayor investigación para entender sus potenciales beneficios para la salud y posibles efectos secundarios. Como con cualquier suplemento es importante consultar con su medico antes de consumir Hierbabuena o cualquier otra hierba como remedio, especialmente aquellas personas que posea enfermedades preexistentes o se encuentre bajo algún régimen de medicamentos.

Spearmint

Spearmint leaves have been used for thousands of years as a natural remedy for supporting digestion and the respiratory system, promoting relaxation of the muscles, and promoting sweating. Spearmint may help soothe irritated skin and reduce inflammation. It is commonly used in oral care products due to its ability to freshen breath and promote tooth health. Spearmint may help to maintain healthy hormonal balance, relax muscles, and promote healthy blood flow and digestion.*

Botanical name: Mentha spicata.

Other names: common mint, garden mint, lamb mint, mackerel mint, Our Lady's mint, sage of Bethlehem, Menta verde, menta inglesa, hierbabuena verde, and yerbabuena

It is important to note that while spearmint has been traditionally used as a remedy, more research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and side effects. It is also important to talk to a healthcare professional before using spearmint or any other herb for remedy purposes, especially if you have any underlying health conditions or are taking medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0