Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Yellow Mustard Seeds Whole (Semillas de Mostaza Amarilla) 16 oz

$12.99

14 in stock

Yellow mustard seed has been used for centuries as a traditional remedy. Historically, yellow mustard seeds have been used to induce vomiting, promote immune response, and as a plaster to aid with skin irritation. Yellow mustard seeds are a great source of fiber and essential minerals such as calcium, iron, zinc, phosphorus, and magnesium. They are also rich in selenium and omega-3 fatty acids. The fiber in yellow mustard seeds may promote bowel movements. It has been shown to help reduce inflammation in the body and may help loosen phlegm and mucus in the respiratory tract. Yellow mustard seeds contain compounds that may help promote heart health and maintain healthy cholesterol levels.*

Botanical name: Sinapis alba

Other names: Rai, Sarso, White Mustard Seeds, Semillas de Mostaza Amarilla.

It is important to note that while yellow mustard seeds may have potential health benefits, they should not be used as a replacement for medical treatment. It is always best to consult with a healthcare provider before using any natural remedies for health conditions.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0