Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Sale!

Alfalfa Capsules 90 Vegetable Capsules

Original price was: $14.68.Current price is: $11.74.

Alfalfa Capsules are high in vitamins, minerals, and amino acids. They also aid in digestion and help control the absorption of cholesterol.

Se utiliza para problemas renales, problemas del tracto urinario, la indigestión y dolores de la artritis.*

*Estas declaraciones no han sido evaluadas por la Food and Drug Administraion (FDA). Estos productos no estan destinados para diagnosticar, tratar o curar cualquier enfermedad o condicion medica.

179 in stock

Alfalfa Capsules are high in vitamins, minerals, and amino acids. Traditionally, Alfalfa was utilized by Hispanic moms to promote milk production following childbirth. Alfalfa Capsules also aid in digestion and helps control the absorption of cholesterol.*

Botanical Name: Medicago sativa L.

Other Names: Chilean clover, Buffalo Grass, Lucerne, Cloverlike, Mielga, Alpalpa.

Overall, alfalfa is a nutrient-dense plant that may provide a range of potential health benefits. However, it is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand its effects on human health. As with any supplement or herbal remedy, it is recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before using alfalfa, especially if you have any medical conditions or are taking any medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0