Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Alfalfa en Polvo (Alfalfa Leaf Powder) 16 oz

$14.99

18 in stock

SKU: S10541-16 Categories: ,

Alfalfa is rich in vitamins, amino acids, and minerals; it also helps regulate cholesterol absorption and supports digestion. Additionally, Hispanic mothers have historically used alfalfa to increase milk production following childbirth. *

Botanical name: Medicago sativa L.

Other names: Chilean clover, buffalo grass, lucerne, cloverlike, mielga, alpalpa.

It's important to note that while alfalfa is generally considered safe when used in appropriate doses as a food or herbal supplement, it may interact with certain medications and should be used with caution. It's always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using any new herbal supplement.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0