Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Anis Estrella (Star Anise Whole) 16 oz

$60.49

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Star Anise has historically been used to support digestion, stimulate the metabolism, and promote bowel regularity. It has been used by the Chinese as a remedy to support the immune system. Star Anise supports digestion and the immune system's health. Additionally, star anise supports joint and muscle health.*

Botanical name: Illicium verum Hook. F.

Other names: Anis estrella, Anis estrellado, Chinese anise, badian, star anise.

It is important to note that more research is needed to confirm these potential health benefits of star anise, and it should not be used as a replacement for any medical treatment without consulting a healthcare provider first.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0