Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Cáscara Sagrada Herbal Extract 1oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Cascara Sagrada Herbal Extract has laxative effects, aids in softening stool, allowing painless passage in cases of hemorrhoids.

Laxante natural

26 in stock

Sacred bark was traditionally used by American Indians as an aid for constipation, indigestion and gas. Cascara Sagrada Herbal Extract has laxative effects, aids in softening stool, allowing painless passage in cases of hemorrhoids.*

Botanical Name: Rhamnus purshiana

Other names: Cascara sagrada, buckthorn, chittem bark, christ thorn, bear wook, chittem bark, holy bark.

It is important to note that while sacred bark can be beneficial for certain health conditions, it can also cause side effects such as diarrhea, abdominal cramps, and dehydration. It is always best to consult with a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies, especially if you are taking medications or have a pre-existing medical condition.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0