Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Eyebright Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Eyebright Herbal Extract may help maintain healthy sinus function by reducing inflammation and congestion in the sinuses.

Soporta seno saludable y soporte la vista

61 in stock

Eyebright is an herb that has been used for centuries for its medicinal properties, particularly for eye-related conditions. It is also used to support healthy liver normal functions, blood pressure and better vision. Eyebright Herbal Extract may help maintain healthy sinus function, reducing inflammation and congestion in the sinuses. Due to its astringent properties, Eyebright may help to maintain a healthy digestive tract.*

Botanical Name: Euphracia officinalis

Other names: Euphrasia rostkoviana, Euphrasy, Euphrasia, Meadow eyebright, and Yellow eyebright.

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of eyebright for these conditions is limited, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications. Additionally, people with allergies to plants in the figwort family (such as snapdragons) should avoid using eyebright.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0