Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Galio (Cleavers) 16 oz

$26.99

Cleavers believed to help cleanse and detoxify the lymphatic system, promoting the removal of waste and toxins from the body.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10102-16 Categories: ,
Cleavers is an herbaceous plant that has been used in traditional remedies for various purposes. It has been used to detox the body, promote healthy skin and to alleviate discomfort associated with inflammation. Cleavers believed to help cleanse and detoxify the lymphatic system, promoting the removal of waste and toxins from the body. It may help with the elimination of excess fluids from the body and potentially support kidney function. Its purported ability to help cleanse the blood and lymphatic system is believed to contribute to healthier skin. Additionally, it may promote sweating.
Botanical name: Galium aparine.
Other names: Galio, Goosegrass, Catchweed, Stickywilly, Hierba pegajosa, Camastrón, Lapa de Gato, Zaparrastroso.
It's important to note that while cleavers have a history of traditional use and are generally considered safe when used appropriately, scientific evidence supporting some of these claims is limited. If you're considering using cleavers for medicinal purposes, it's advisable to consult with a healthcare professional, especially if you have specific health conditions, are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medications. Always seek guidance from a qualified healthcare provider for personalized advice based on your health status.

Additional information

Weight1 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0