Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Estafiate (Mugwort)16 oz

$18.99

53 in stock

SKU: S10015-16 Categories: ,

Mugwort is a bitter tonic and has historically been used to support healthy digestion and liver function. It has also been used to support a healthy, normal menstrual cycle. Mugwort may help calm the nerves, promote normal sleeping cycles, and promote healthy digestion. Additionally, mugwort may support the health of muscles and joints and may help reduce temporary inflammation in the skin. The leaves and flowers are steeped in boiling water to make tea.

Botanical name: Artmesia vulgaris

Other names: St. John's Plant, Estafiate, Cudweed Sagewort, Silver Sagebrush, Istafiate, Iztauhyátl, Ajenjo del Pas, Estafiate de Castilla

It is important to note that scientific research on the benefits of mugwort is limited, and further studies are needed to fully understand its potential uses and effectiveness. It is also important to consult with a healthcare professional before using mugwort for remedy purposes, as it can interact with certain medications and may not be safe for everyone.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0