Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Damiana 90 Vegetable Capsules

$20.55

Damiana Capsules may help maintain a healthy urinary tract. They also contains compounds that have anti-inflammatory properties.

Damiana se utiliza para ayuda con problemas femeninos tales como el fortalecimiento de los órganos reproductores, para ayudar con la menopausia, que se utiliza para fortalecer el óvulo en la mujer, y también ayuda a equilibrar las hormonas en las mujeres. *Estas declaraciones no han sido evaluadas por la Food and Drug Administraion (FDA). Estos productos no estan destinados para diagnosticar, tratar o curar cualquier enfermedad o condicion medica.

126 in stock

Damiana is a small shrub that is native to Central and South America. Latina women have traditionally used Damiana to support a healthy female reproductive system and to support healthy menstruation. Damiana is also used to sustain healthy, normal bronchial and blood sugar levels, as well as to regulate how the body reacts to stress and to relax the nerves. It may also help improve cognitive function. Damiana may help improve digestive health by promoting the growth of beneficial gut bacteria. Damiana Capsules have diuretic properties and may help maintain a healthy urinary tract. Damiana also contains flavonoids and other compounds that have anti-inflammatory properties. Damiana may help relieve respiratory issues such as asthma and bronchitis due to its bronchodilator properties.*

Botanical Name: Turnera diffusa

Other names: Mexican Damiana, Old Woman's Broom, Hierba de la Pastora, and Oreganillo.

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of Damiana for these conditions is limited, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0