Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Fenugreek Seed (Fenogreco) 90 Vegetable Capsules

$10.59

Fenugreek is an herb that has been used for centuries in traditional folkloric remedies such increasing milk production in lactating mothers.

80 in stock

Fenugreek is an herb that has been used for centuries in traditional folkloric remedies such increasing milk production in lactating mothers. Fenugreek Seed Capsules contain compounds that may help maintain healthy blood sugar levels and improve insulin sensitivity. They also contains compounds that may help improve digestion In addition, Fenugreek may help reduce cholesterol levels, which can help improve heart health and lower the risk of heart disease.*

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

Other names: Greek hay, Methi, and Bird's foot.

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of fenugreek for these conditions is mixed, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications. Additionally, fenugreek may interact with certain medications and may not be suitable for people with certain health conditions such as hypoglycemia or allergies to legumes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0