Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Frambuesa, Hojas (Raspberry Leaf) 16 oz

$16.98

7 in stock

Raspberry leaves have been used since ancient times to assist women during childbirth. It is high in iron and is well known to support a healthy female reproductive system. It may also help reduce inflammation of the mucous membranes of the mouth and throat. It may promote healthy digestion, the menstrual cycle, and the cardiovascular and respiratory systems. Raspberry leaves may help reduce nausea associated with morning sickness and may help tone the uterus and prepare it for labor.*

Botanical name:Rubus idaeus, Rubus strigosus

Other names: raspberry, frambuesa, hojas de frambuesa, framboise, rubi idaei folium, rubus.

It's important to note that raspberry leaves may interact with certain medications, including blood thinners and diabetes medications, and may cause allergic reactions in some individuals. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using raspberry leaves.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0