Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Guaje Cirial (Individual Unit)

$6.29

Guaje Cirial may support healthy digestion, reduce inflammation in the body, and protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals.

* Apoyo al sistema respiratorio Preparación de Guaje Cirial • Hacer un agujero en el guaje. (el orificio debe ser lo suficientemente grande como para insertar mezcal o vino tinto) • Rellene el guaje con mezcal o vino tinto • Agregar 3 piezas de Mirra • Cubra el orificio con un paño para asegurarse de que no entren objetos dentro del Guaje. • Deje el Guaje en un lugar fresco / oscuro y déjelo reposar durante 7 días. • Beber todas las mañanas antes del desayuno.

1410 in stock

SKU: S10073-1 Categories: , ,

Guaje Cirial has a long history of use as a traditional remedy in Mexico, Central America, and South America. It has been used to reduce inflammation in the body and support the immune response. Guaje Cirial may support healthy digestion, reduce inflammation in the body, and protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals. Additionally, Guaje Cirial is rich in vitamin C, which is known to boost the immune system and help the body fight infections. *

Botanical name: Crescentia cujete

Other names: totuma, jcara, tapara, cuatecomate, güiro, guaje cirial.

It is important to note that scientific research is limited on the benefits of Guaje Cirial, and it is always recommended to consult with a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0