Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Lobelia Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Lobelia Herbal Extract may help reduce inflammation in the digestive system, as well as aid managing pain associated with muscle and menstrual cramps.

Lobelia actúa como relajante en la presencia de dolor, y es útil en la bronquitis y el asma como expectorante y estimulante del sistema respiratorio.

139 in stock

Lobelia has been used by North Americans traditionally to support a healthy respiratory system. It has diuretic properties, promotes relaxation, perspiration, reduces fever, and it can be used as an alternative to tobacco and an aid to smoking cessation. Lobelia Herbal Extract may help improve digestion and reduce inflammation in the digestive system, as well as aid managing pain associated with muscle and menstrual cramps.*

Botanical Name: Lobelia inflata L.

Other Names: Indian tobacco, Puke weed, Ojo de víbora.

It is important to note that while lobelia has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. Lobelia is considered a potentially toxic herb and can be dangerous if used improperly. It should not be used by pregnant or breastfeeding women or people with heart disease, high blood pressure, or seizure disorders. It is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using lobelia for medicinal purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0