Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Hops Flower Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Hops Flower Herbal Extract is used to promote appetite and support healthy digestion, aid with restlessness, and calm the nerves.

Para el apoyo emocional.

233 in stock

Hops has traditionally been used by herbalist as an aid for insomnia and as a nerve tonic. Hops Flower Herbal Extract is used to promote appetite and support healthy digestion, aid with restlessness, and calm the nerves. It also may help prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of microorganisms and to protect against oxidative stress.*

Botanical Name: Humulus lupulu

Other names: Common Hops, European hops, Hop Strobile, Hopfen, Houblon, Humulus, Lupulus, Lupulin, Luppulo, Lupari, maschio, Orticacci, Lúpulo, Hombrecillo, Vidarria, Betiguera, Engatadeira, Humle, Khmel’.

It is important to note that while hops has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using hops for medicinal purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0