Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Huereque (Wereque) 90 Vegetable Capsules

$23.30

Huereque Capsules may help maintain normal healthy blood sugar levels and help regulate digestion and promote bowel regularity.

Apoya los niveles saludables de azúcar y estimula la funcionalidad del páncreas.*

*Estas declaraciones no han sido evaluadas por la Food and Drug Administraion (FDA). Estos productos no estan destinados para diagnosticar, tratar o curar cualquier enfermedad o condicion medica.

329 in stock

Huereque is a cactus plant that is native to Mexico and the southwestern United States. It has a long history of use in traditional medicine, particularly among indigenous peoples. It was used to aid with digestive problems, reducing fever and sore throat, as well as help relive certain skin conditions and as a natural aid preventing or inhibiting the growth or action of microorganisms for wound healing. Huereque contains compounds that may have anti-inflammatory properties and may help prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of bacteria, both properties make it potentially useful to promote healing of wounds. Additionally, Huereque Capsules may help maintain normal healthy blood sugar levels and help regulate digestion and promote bowel regularity.*

Botanical Name: Ibervillea sonorae

Other Names: Guereque, Wereke, Werika, Huerequeque, Werika de Castilla, Werika de Michoacán, Biznaga de Tastoanes, Chautle, Huereque de Tierra Caliente, Tascate, Tetecate, Choyalhuani

It is important to note that while huereque has a long history of use in traditional medicine, more research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using huereque for medicinal purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0