Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Marigold Flowers Orange (Caléndula) 16 oz

$15.99

6 in stock

SKU: S10192-16 Categories: ,

Marigold's value as an herbal remedy has been respected since ancient times. In ancient Rome, Romans used it to aid in wound healing and reduce inflammation in the skin. Marigold may also help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels. It may help support a healthy inflammatory response and the immune and digestive systems. Additionally, marigold flowers may provide natural support for menstrual health and comfort.*

Botanical name: Calendula officinalis

Other names: pot or garden marigold, gold-bloom, holligold, field marigold, Calendula arvensis, Tagetes erecta, Mexican marigold.

It's important to note that marigold flowers may cause allergic reactions in some individuals, particularly those with allergies to ragweed, daisies, or chrysanthemums. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using marigold flowers.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0