Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

(Nopal) Prickly Pear Cactus 90 Vegetable Capsules

$18.96

Nopal Capsules may help maintain normal healthy blood sugar and cholesterol levels, They may also support a healthy digestion.

Nopal tiene muchos fitoquímicos vitales, antioxidantes, vitaminas y minerales que se pueden beneficiar inmensamente la salud.

98 in stock

Nopal is a plant native to Mexico and other parts of the Americas; it has been used in traditional medicine for centuries. The indigenous people of Mexico have used this cactus to aid in the healing of wounds, to reduce inflammation, and as a food source. The cactus contains various nutrients such as fiber, vitamin C, antioxidants, and minerals. Nopal Capsules may help maintain normal healthy blood sugar and cholesterol levels, and support a healthy digestion. Additionally, it also may help prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of microorganisms and to protect against oxidative stress.*

Botanical Name: Opuntia ficus-indica

Other names: Prickly pear, Cactus pear, Opuntia, Nopalitos, Indian fig.

It is important to note that while nopal has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using nopal for medicinal purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0