Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Palo Guaco 16 oz

$22.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10044-16 Category:

Palo Guaco is a traditional Hispanic remedy used to aid with animal bites and to support the respiratory system and digestion. It may reduce inflammation in the body and stimulate wound healing; it may also help to dilate the bronchi and support the healthy, normal functioning of the lungs.*

Botanical name: Mikania glomerata.

Other names: Guaco, Huaco, Climbing hempvine.

It's important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential health benefits of palo guaco, and it's always best to consult with a healthcare professional before using any herbal remedy. Additionally, pregnant or breastfeeding women and people with liver or kidney disease should avoid using palo guaco.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0