Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Passion Flower Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Passion Flower Extract may help reduce inflammation throughout the body and maintain normal healthy blood pressure levels.

Flor de la pasión se combina a menudo con otras hierbas calmantes para relajar el cuerpo.

105 in stock

Passion flower was a popular sedative in the 20th century, it was also traditionally used for nervous system health by some Native American groups. This herb may help calm the nerves, aid with insomnia and restlessness, as well as symptoms of nicotine withdrawal. Passion flower is also used topically as an healing aid for burns and inflamed hemorrhoids. Additionally, Passion Flower Extract may help reduce inflammation throughout the body and maintain normal healthy blood pressure levels.*

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata

Other names: Pasiflora, Apricot vine, Passion vine, Granadilla, Jamaican honeysuckle, Maypop passion flower, maracuja, passion vine, water lemon.

It is important to note that while passion flower has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using passion flower for medicinal purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0