Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Menta (Peppermint) 16 oz

$13.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10181-16 Categories: , ,

Peppermint has been used as a traditional remedy for generations to alleviate nausea and maintain a healthy digestive system. Peppermint Leaf is used as a coolant; it may promote muscle relaxation and healthy, normal digestion by stimulating the flow of stomach digestive fluid.*

Botanical name: Mentha piperita.

Other names: Menta, Brandy Mint, Curled Mint, Balm Mint, Hojas de Menta, Menta.

It's important to note that peppermint may interact with certain medications, so it's always best to speak with a healthcare provider before using peppermint.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0