Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Ruda (Rue) 16 oz

$37.49

8 in stock

SKU: S10069-16 Categories: ,

Rue has been used for centuries in Europe and Latin America as a remedy to promote appetite and healthy digestion. It has also been used to promote the onset of menstruation and as a mild aid for earaches and headaches. Rue may have muscle-relaxing properties, stimulate digestion, and increase appetite. Applied to the skin, it may help promote wound healing and the healthy response of the immune system to certain harmful bacteria and fungi. Additionally, rutin contains compounds that support healthy joints and muscles and may help maintain healthy blood pressure. *

Botanical name: Ruta graveolens.

Other names: Ruda, Arruda, Rueca, Common Rue, Garden Rue, Herb of Grace

It is important to note that while rue may offer potential health benefits, it can be toxic when taken in large amounts or over long periods of time. It should be used under the guidance of a qualified healthcare professional.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0