Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Angelica, Yerba del Espíritu Santo (Angelica Root C/S) 16 oz

$33.99

35 in stock

SKU: S10247-16 Categories: ,

Angelica is a folk remedy used in China for thousands of years to help promote healthy menstrual cycles. It may also help maintain healthy blood pressure levels and overall circulation. Angelica may stimulate a healthy appetite and support digestion. Additionally, Angelica may calm the nerves, promote relaxation, and help with coughs.*

Botanical Name: Angelica sinensis, Angelica archangelica

Other names: Chinese angelica, Norwegian angelica, garden angelica, wild celery, Raíz de Angélica, Angélica, Hierba del Espíritu Santo, Hierba del ángel, Angélica silvestre, Tang-kwei.

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the benefits of angelica root and to determine safe and effective dosages. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to consult with a healthcare professional before use.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0