Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Salvia (Sage) 16 oz

$25.99

11 in stock

SKU: S10211-16 Categories: ,

Sage was a popular remedy among American Indians used to support a healthy nervous system. It is used to maintain healthy hair growth. Sage may reduce inflammation, support the health of the immune system, and promote normal digestion and menstruation cycles. Additionally, sage may help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels and stimulate appetite.*

Botanical names: Salvia officinalis, Salvia lavandulaefolia, and Salvia hypoleuca Benth.

Other names: Salvia, broad-leafed sage, common sage, dalmatian sage, garden sage, meadow sage, Spanish sage, true sage, garden sage, dalmatian sage

It's important to note that while sage has potential benefits, it should not be used in place of conventional medical treatment. As with any herbal supplement, it's always best to consult with a healthcare professional before use.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0