Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

St John’s Wort (San Juanera) 16 oz

$13.99

14 in stock

SKU: S10151-16 Category:

St. John's was traditionally used as a mood enhancer, by different cultures. In Europe, it has been used to support the body's response to skin infections and small wounds. It has been used to support healthy lung and bladder functions, promote normal cognitive functions, and regulate hormones. St. John’s calms the nerves and is a mood enhancer. *

Botanical name: Hypericum perforatum.

Other names: Amber, Balsana, devil’s scourge, goatweed, hardhay, hartheu, herb de millepertuis, hierba de San Juan, hypericum, iperico, hipérico, corazoncillo, johanniskraut, klamath weed, konradskraut, millepertuis, rosin rose, sonnenwendkraut, St. Jan’s kraut, tipton weed, witch’s herb.

It is important to note that St. John's wort can interact with certain medications, including antidepressants, birth control pills, and blood thinners. It should not be used by pregnant or breastfeeding women or by those with liver disease. As with any herbal supplement, it is best to consult with a healthcare professional before use.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0