Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Uva Ursi Leaf Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Uva Ursi Leaf Herbal Extract may also help to reduce inflammation throughout the body and protect against oxidative stress.

Uva Ursi se ha utilizado durante siglos como un potente antiséptico que tiene un efecto curativo sobre la vejiga. También ayuda a combatir las bacterias y funciones como un remedio herbario eficaz para las infecciones del tracto urinario.

16 in stock

Uva Ursi was traditionally considered a kidney herb by the Chinese, Europeans, and American Indians, it was used as a diuretic to support healthy urinary system. Because of the close proximity of the prostate to the urinary tract in males, Uva Ursi has also been used to help with prostate health. Uva Ursi Leaf Herbal Extract may also help to reduce inflammation throughout the body and protect against oxidative stress.*

Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.)

Other names: Spreng., Uva ursi, kinnikinnick, Upland cranberry.

It is important to note that while uva ursi has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using uva ursi for medicinal purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0