Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Black Cohosh Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Black Cohosh Extract contains compounds that may help maintain and support healthy joints. It may also help to maintain healthy and normal sleep levels.

Balance de la hormona femenino, calma bochornos y trastornos hormonales

43 in stock

Black Cohosh is a perennial herb native to North America. It has been used for centuries by Native American tribes as a traditional remedy to maintain a healthy hormone level in women. It is believed to work by maintaining healthy the levels of estrogen in the body. Black Cohosh Extract contains compounds that may help maintain and support healthy joints. Black Cohosh may also help to maintain healthy and normal sleep levels.*

Botanical Name: Actaea racemosa

Other Names: Black snakeroot, Bugbane, Rattleroot, Squawroot, Macrotys, Black bugbane, Fairy candle

It is important to note that while Black Cohosh has been traditionally used for a variety of conditions, scientific evidence on its effectiveness is still limited and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0