Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Uva Ursi Leaves (Hojas de Uva Ursi) 16 oz

$20.99

73 in stock

SKU: S10036-16 Categories: ,

Uva Ursi was traditionally considered a kidney herb by the Chinese, Europeans, and American Indians; it was used to promote fluid elimination and support the health of the urinary system. Because of the proximity of the prostate to the urinary tract in males, Uva Ursi has also been used to support prostate health. Uva Ursi may help to reduce inflammation throughout the body and may help to support the body's natural antioxidant defenses. *

Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.)

Other names: Uva ursi, Kinnikinnick, Upland cranberry, gayuba.

It is important to note that while uva ursi has a long history of use as a traditional remedy, there is currently limited scientific research on its benefits. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using uva ursi, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0