Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Valerian Root Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Valerian Root Herbal Extract is a natural central nervous system relaxant that may help with mild skin conditions, and aid with cramps and spasms.

La raíz de valeriana se ha utilizado para los problemas de sueño (insomnio).

47 in stock

Valerian root was employed as a sleep aid and nerve relaxant in ancient Greece and Rome. Valerian Root Herbal Extract is a natural central nervous system relaxant that may help with mild skin conditions. It may aid with cramps and spasms, as well as intestinal inflammation.*

Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis L.

Other names: Valeriana edulis Meyer, Valeriana jatamansi Jones, Indian valerian, Kesso, Valeriana, All-Heal, Amantilla, Fragrant valerian, setwall, Vandal root, Vermont valerian, Capon’s tail, Phu.

It is important to note that while valerian root has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using valerian root for medicinal purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0