Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Tronadora (Yellowelder) 16 oz

$20.99

27 in stock

SKU: S10034-16 Categories: ,

Yellow elder is a popular herb native to Mexico and other parts of Latin America. Its folk remedy uses include as an aid to maintain normal blood sugar levels, promote the production of urine, and remove excess fluids from the body, as well as to support the kidneys and liver. Yellow elder supports healthy joints, muscles, and the immune system. It contains antioxidants that may help protect the body against oxidative stress and free radicals. Additionally, it supports liver and kidney health.*

Botanical name: Tecoma stans.

Other names: Tronadora, Yellow Bells, Yellow Cedar, Trumpet Bush, Yellow Trumpetbush, Trompeta, Hierba de San Pedro, Tecoma xóchitl, Candox (Náhuatl).

It's important to note that while yellow elder has many potential health benefits, more research is needed to fully understand its effects and potential side effects. As with any herb or supplement, it's important to talk to your healthcare provider before using Yellow Elder to ensure it's safe for you to use and to determine the appropriate dosage.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0