Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Pau D’Arco c/s 16 oz

$18.99

52 in stock

SKU: S10023-16 Categories: ,

Pau d'Arco is a tree native to South America, and its inner bark has been used as a folk remedy for centuries. Pau d'arco has been traditionally used as an immune booster, and some studies suggest that it may help stimulate the immune system and increase the production of white blood cells. It may also help relieve inflammation throughout the body and support a healthy digestive and immune system.

Botanical Name: Tabebuia impetiginosa

Other names: Tabebuia avellanedae, apacho, taheebo, ipe roxo, lapacho, and tahuari.

It is important to note that while Pau d'Arco has a long history of use in traditional remedies, there is currently limited scientific research on its properties. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using Pau d'Arco for remedy purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0