Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Basil / Common Basil / Sweet Basil (Albahaca) 16 oz

$18.99

15 in stock

SKU: S10254-16 Categories: ,

Basil is an herb prominently featured in a variety of cuisines throughout the world. Basil tea has been traditionally used for intestinal, respiratory, and circulatory health. In Hispanic folklore, basil has been used to help maintain a healthy appetite and support the immune system. Basil may help reduce inflammation in the body, support a healthy immune system, and contain antioxidants that may help protect against oxidative stress.*

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum

Other names: common basil, sweet basil, Genovese basil, albahaca, albacar.

It's important to note that while basil is generally considered safe when used in appropriate doses as a food or herbal supplement, it may interact with certain medications and should be used with caution. It's always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using any new herbal supplement.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0