Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Hoja de Boldo (Boldo Leaf) 16 oz

$16.62

13 in stock

SKU: S10008-16 Categories: ,

Boldo (Peamus boldus) is one of the most popular Latino and Hispanic remedies. In folk tradition, the leaves are used for digestive and liver support. Also, it is traditionally used to support healthy kidney and gallbladder functions. Also used as an aid for immune support and as an aid for sore muscles. Many people use Boldo as a liver tonic. In the form of a poultice and in baths, it is used as a soak and as a pain aid. *

Botanical name: Peamus boldus

Other names: Boldo de Chile, Limoncillo, Folo, Boldo, Boldus, Boldoa,Boldina, Bold, and Boldea.

It is important to note that while boldo has a long history of traditional use, more research is needed to confirm its potential health benefits and determine its safety and appropriate dosage. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to consult with a healthcare provider before using boldo, particularly if you have a medical condition, are taking medication, or are pregnant or breastfeeding.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0