Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Aloe Vera Powder (Sábila en Polvo) 16 oz

$28.94

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10218-16 Categories: ,

Aloe Vera has been used since ancient times as an aid for wound care, burns, and promoting healthy skin. Aloe Vera Powder may promote regularity in bowel movements and may help support a healthy inflammatory response. It may support the digestive and immune systems.*

Botanical Name: Aloe spp., Aloe barbadenisis.

Other names: Aloes, Barbados Aloe, Curacao Aloe, Cape Aloes, Sabila, Zabila.

It's important to note that while Aloe Vera is generally considered safe when used in appropriate doses, prolonged treatments can have very irritating effects upon the gastrointestinal tract, and it may interact with certain medications and should be used with caution. It's always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using any new herbal supplement.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0