Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Cancerina, Corteza (Cancerina Bark Whole) 16 oz

$20.89

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10133-16 Categories: ,

Cancerina was historically used in Latin America for its internal cleansing and detoxification properties. Also has been known to be used to aid to maintain a healthy prostate, healthy digestion, liver, gallbladder and respiratory function. Cancerina may promote relaxation. It also contains compounds that have been shown to have bronchodilator effects so it might aid with healthy respiratory support. It may help to soothe the digestive tract. Cancerina bark also might help to maintain healthy urine production and promote the elimination of waste and excess fluids from the body.*

Botanical name: hippocratea excelsa

Other names: Calluna vulgaris, heather, heath, ling, Mexican heather, remedy Vine.

It is important to note that more scientific research is needed to confirm these potential benefits of Cancerina. As with all herbal remedies, it is important to consult with a healthcare provider before using Cancerina, especially if you have any underlying health conditions or are taking any medications.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0