Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Cuachalalate 16 oz

$16.62

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10045-16 Categories: ,

Cuachalalate is a folkloric remedy in Mexico and Central America traditionally used to aid gastrointestinal health and detoxify the blood. It supports the normal, healthy functioning of the stomach and immune system; it is also used as an aid in wound healing and reducing swelling.*

Botanical name: Amphipterygium adstringens.

Other names: Mexican hoptree, Cuachalalate bark, and Mexican alder; IQuetchalalatl; Cuyachinalá; Maceran; Matixeran; Pacueco; Cuachalalá; Volador; Palo Santo; Cascalote; and Cuachalate Blanco.

It's important to note that cuachalalate may interact with certain medications, including blood thinners and diabetes medications. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedy. Additionally, cuachalalate is an endangered species, and its use should be limited to sustainable and ethical sources.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0