Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Flor de Sauco (Elder Flower) 16 oz

$28.00

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Elderflowers come from the elder tree. The flowers have been used in culinary practices and as a traditional remedy for centuries. Elderflowers are traditionally used as a support for the immune and respiratory systems, as well as to promote healthy, normal bowel movements and digestion. Traditionally, its tea has been used to calm the nerves. Elderflowers are also believed to help promote the release of mucus. Elderflowers contain antioxidants, including flavonoids and phenolic compounds, that may support the body's natural immune response, reduce oxidative stress, and promote overall cellular health. It may help support healthy urine production, help with temporary water retention, and support the health of the kidneys.*

Botanical name: Sambucus nigra

Other names: Black Elder, Common Elder, European Elder, Sauco Negro, Flores de Saco, Flor de Sauco Negro

It is important to note that while elderflowers have been traditionally used for various health benefits, more scientific research is needed to confirm their effectiveness. Always consult with a healthcare professional before using elderflowers or any other herbal supplement, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or taking medications. Additionally, use caution; elderflowers should be prepared and consumed properly, as consuming raw or unripe elderflowers can be toxic.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0