Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Copal (Frankincense) 16 oz

$21.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10159-16 Categories: ,

Frankincense is obtained from the Boswellia tree. It has been used for thousands of years in various cultures as a folk remedy. In ancient Egypt, it was used for embalming, as an aid for wounds and inflammation in the body, and to support the respiratory system. As an Ayurvedic remedy, it has been used to support healthy digestion and provide natural support for menstrual health and comfort. Frankincense may help reduce temporary inflammation and swelling in the body, and it contains antioxidants that may help protect against oxidative stress. It may also help to support the immune system. If chewed, it may promote oral health by stimulating the immune response.*

Botanical name: Boswellia sacra or Boswellia carterii (tree)

Other names: Olibanumm, gum resin, Copal, Incienso, olíbano, Luban, Salai guggal.

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the benefits of frankincense, and it should not be used as a replacement for medical treatment without consulting a healthcare professional.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0