Llame ahora al 323-261-2521

¡Un Mercado Para Sus Compras de Yerbas, Remedios Tradicionales y Suplementos Naturales!

A Marketplace for Herbs, Traditional Remedies, and Natural Supplements!

Goldenseal Root Powder (Hojas de Sello Dorado en Polvo) 4 oz

$66.99

43 in stock

SKU: S10380-4 Category:

Goldenseal has been used by American Indians for hundreds of years as a remedy to support the body’s natural response to inflammation, particularly in the eyes, and to support liver health. Goldenseal root may promote the decongesting of mucous membranes and may aid in relieving inflammation in soft tissue in the body. It may also promote the healthy functioning of the heart and support the health of the digestive and respiratory systems. Goldenseal may promote healthy, normal blood sugar levels and menstrual cycles.*

Botanical name: Hydrastis canadensis.

Other names: eye root, jaundice root, orange root, yellow root, Indian turmeric, Indian dye, ground raspberry, yellow puccoon, Sello Dorado, Raiz de Sello Dorado.

It is important to note that goldenseal can interact with certain medications and may cause side effects like upset stomachs, nausea, and diarrhea in some individuals. It is always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using goldenseal or any other herbal remedies.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0